ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: Tasar VIC States 2021
Published: 8/03/2021 1:08 PM
Pos
Class
Sail No
Skipper
Crew
Club
Nett
Race 5
8 Mar 21
Race 4
8 Mar 21
Race 3
6 Mar 21
Race 2
6 Mar 21
Race 1
6 Mar 21
1
Tasar
2969
Heather Macfarlane
Chris Payne
Syc
7
1
4
(7)
1
1
2
Tasar
2948
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
Sandringham
11
2
1
6
2
(31 BFD)
3
Tasar
2790
Chris Green
Mandy Green
Indented Head
12
(31 BFD)
3
3
3
3
4
Tasar
1049
Michah Shuwalow
Taj Duff
Sandringham Yacht Club
15
(13)
8
1
4
2
5
Tasar
2971
Mark Bulka
Oliver Bulka
McCrae YC
20.5
6
(6)
4.5
5
5
6
Tasar
AUS 29
Harrison Sly
Zara Challis
Sandringham yacht club
22
4
10
2
6
(14)
7
Tasar
2956
Neil Long
Wendy Long
Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club
25.5
3
(13)
4.5
7
11
8
Tasar
2776
Gareth Evans
Laura-Jane Evans
33
5
(17)
11
10
7
9
Tasar
2579
Tim Davis
Estelle Davis
RGYC
38
7
(18)
9
13
9
10
Tasar
2859
Ross Martin
Natasha Martin
Safety Beach Sailing Club
39
9
(14)
10
12
8
11
Tasar
2941
Alistair Murray
Tracey / Josh Murray / Baker
Sandringham YC
41
8
15
12
(17)
6
12
Tasar
2192
Ian Taylor
William Taylor
Hampton Sailing Club
42
12
9
(14)
11
10
13
Tasar
2907
Brad Jones
Allegra Jones
Altona
50
17
2
18
(21)
13
14
Tasar
2983
Peter Davis
Karen Davis
Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania/Hampton SC
53
15
11
13
14
(15)
15
Tasar
2617
Andrew Martin
Imogen Martin
Safety Beach Sailing Club
55
(18)
12
8
31 DNE
4
16
Tasar
2769
Tony Creak
Julie Creak
Royal Geelong Yacht Club
56
10
7
(31 DNS)
20
19
17
Tasar
2854
Cary Pedicini
Pat Pedicini
Somers
62
19
5
21
(24)
17
18
Tasar
2943
Campbell Martin
Jacquie Bange
62
11
16
(22)
19
16
19
Tasar
2823
Philip Potter
Monica Tonner
Sandringham Yacht Club
64
16
20
(26)
8
20
20
Tasar
2784
David Taylor
De Crawshaw
Sandringham
70
20
(24)
20
9
21
21
Tasar
2963
Blaise Vinot
Kate Vinot
Hampton sailing club
72
(24)
22
16
16
18
22
Tasar
2826
Chris Clarke
Toby Clarke
Bendigo YC
73
(26)
21
15
25
12
23
Tasar
2788
Peter Bulka
Vicki Evans
Safety Beach Sailing Club
76
14
(26)
25
15
22
24
Tasar
AUS 2967
Jake Gunther
Auralia Martin
Hampton Sailing Club
78
22
19
19
18
(31 BFD)
25
Tasar
1967
Alex Craig
Garry Craig
North East Windsports Club
92
(25)
23
23
22
24
26
Tasar
2587
Andrew Dickinson
Eva / Leo Dickinson
Mordialloc Sailing Club
94
27
(28)
17
23
27
27
Tasar
2843
Lynden Roberts
Katrina Harris
Somers Yacht Club
95
23
25
24
(26)
23
28
Tasar
2323
Philip Schwarz
Oliver Schwarz
Somers yacht club
100
21
27
27
(28)
25
29
Tasar
2733
Ryan Johnston
Bailey Johnston
McCrae YC
113
29
30
28
(31 BFD)
26
30
Tasar
2570
Kristian Johannessen
Edward Johannessen
McCrae Yacht Club
113
28
29
29
27
(31 DNF)