ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2018 A-Cat World Championship - OPEN Race: Race 4
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
Master
A Class Open
AUS 88
Darren Bundock
2
2
Master
A Class Open
AUS 16
Mark Bulka
3
3
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 14
Bob Baier
4
4
A Class Open
SUI 87
Nils Palmieri
5
5
A Class Open
AUS 111
Glenn Ashby
6
6
A Class Open
ESP 97
Iago Lopez Marra
7
7
A Class Open
AUS 4
Steven Brewin
8
8
A Class Open
NZL 777
Blair Tuke
9
9
A Class Open
NED 007
Mischa Heemskerk
10
10
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 63
Mark Griffith
11
11
A Class Open
USA 311
Bruce Mahoney
12
12
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 96
Micah Wilkinson
13
13
A Class Open
AUS 1065
Thomas Johnson
14
14
A Class Open
NZL 7
Peter Burling
15
15
Grand Master
A Class Open
NED 28
Pieterjan Dwarshuis
16
16
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 38
Lachlan White
17
17
A Class Open
AUS 89
James Clark
18
18
A Class Open
AUS 41
Chris Munro
19
19
A Class Open
AUS 321
Andrew Williams
20
20
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1035
David Brewer
21
21
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 22
Mark Johnston
22
22
A Class Open
AUS 14
Adam Beattie
23
23
Master
A Class Open
POL 31
Robert Graczyk
24
24
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 36
David Elliott
25
25
A Class Open
NZL 270
Dave Shaw
26
26
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1050
Stuart Scott
27
27
A Class Open
FRA 2
Emmanuel Dode
28
28
Grand Master
A Class Open
CAN 44
Larry Woods
29
29
Master
A Class Open
CAN 66
Todd Woods
30
30
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
FRA 7
Jean-Louis Le Coq
31
31
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 100
Simon Nelson
32
32
A Class Open
AUS 25
Stephen Brayshaw
33
33
A Class Open
USA 335
Benn Hooper
34
34
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 135
Tracy Oliver
35
35
A Class Open
AUS 1067
Joseph Randall
36
36
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 1014
Jai Tooley
37
37
Master
A Class Open
NED 888
Carolijn Brouwer
38
38
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 290
Mark Skeels
39
39
Grand Master
A Class Open
NZL 11
John Kennett
40
40
A Class Open
USA 113
Matthew Keenan
41
41
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 15
Brad Wicht
42
42
A Class Open
CAN 22
Andrew Woods
43
43
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 40
Manfred Syrowy
44
44
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 77
Tom Bojland
45
45
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1042
Neil How
46
46
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1039
Les Porter
47
47
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
ITA 77
Pier Riches
48
48
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1064
Mark Davies
49
49
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1047
Robert Gough
50
50
A Class Open
AUS 1017
Mitchell Meade
51
51
Master
A Class Open
AUS 18
Grant Pellew
52
52
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 29
Tayla Rietman
53
53
A Class Open
AUS 948
Peter Merten
54
54
A Class Open
NZL 271
David Haylock
55
55
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 111
Morten Kohlenberg
56
56
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 1114
Hamish Hall-Smith
57
57
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 44
Simon McKeon
58
58
Master
A Class Open
NZL 279
Ed Crook
59
59
Master
A Class Open
AUS 938
Stephen McTaggart
60
60
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 127
Paul Kaub
61
61
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 7
Hamish Sinclair
62
62
A Class Open
AUS 1038
Grant Rogers
63
63
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 273
Harry Bailey
64
64
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 970
Dennis Baker
65
65
A Class Open
AUS 1032
Luke Mairs
66
66
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1006
Paul Raymond
DNC
70
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 998
Zac Heuchmer
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
POL 1
Jacek Noetzel
DNC
70
A Class Open
NZL 262
Daniel Philpott